List of prizes, medals, and awards

Albert Einstein World Award of Science
Alexander Agassiz Medal
Automotive X PRIZE
Balzan Prize
Berthold Leibinger Innovationspreis
Copley Medal
Crafoord Prize
Dan David Prize
Demidov Prize
Fraunhofer-Bessel Research Award for applied research
Friedrich Wilhelm Bessel Research Award
Ho-Am Prize
Hubbard Medal
Humboldt Research Award
Japan Prize
John G. Clark Award for Distinguished Scholarship in Cultic Studies
Kavli Prize
Kilby International Awards
King Faisal Foundation Prize
Kyoto Prize
Public Service (Lasker Foundation)
Lenin Prize
Lomonosov Gold Medal
Marcel Benoist Prize (Switzerland)
Max Planck Research Award
NASA Medal for Exceptional Scientific Achievement
National Medal of Science
National Medal of Technology
Nicholas Appert Award
Nierenberg Prize for Science in the Public Interest, annual, $25,000.
Nobel Memorial Prize in Economics (Royal Swedish Academy of Sciences)
Nuclear-Free Future Award awarded annually
Otto Hahn Medal
Prince of Asturias Awards
Reimar Lüst Award for International Scholarly and Cultural Exchange
Rumelhart Prize
Rumford Medal
Rumford Prize
Rutherford Medal
Shaw Prize
State Science and Technology Prizes
Stockholm Prize in Criminology
Unsung Hero of Australian Science Award
UNICO National Marconi Science Award
Vannevar Bush Award
Wayne B. Nottingham Prize
Werner-von-Siemens-Ring
Wolf Prize in Agriculture (Wolf Foundation)
World Food Prize
Bruce Medal
Klumpke-Roberts Award
Robert J. Trumpler Award
Amateur Achievement Award
Dannie Heineman Prize for Astrophysics
Gold Medal of the Royal Astronomical Society
George Van Biesbroeck Prize
James Craig Watson Medal
American Astronautical Society William Randolph Lovelace II Award
America's Space Prize
ANSARI X PRIZE
NASA Centennial Challenges
Coupe Femina
Collier Trophy
Google Lunar X Prize
Gordon Bennett Cup in ballooning
Harmon Trophy
Heinlein Prize for Advances in Space Commercialization
NAS Award in Aeronautical Engineering
Orteig Prize
Piccard Memorial Trophy, Balloon Federation of America
Polaris Award
Sikorsky Prize
Spaceward Space Elevator Games
Wright Brothers Medal
Clarke Medal
D.L. Serventy Medal
E. B. Wilson Medal
Franklin Award
Global Environmental Citizen Award
John Hobbs Medal
Louisa Gross Horwitz Prize
Loye and Alden Miller Research Award
Margaret Morse Nice Medal
Nobel Prize in Physiology or Medicine (Karolinska Institute)
Alfred Stock Memorial Prize
Otto Hahn Prize
Louisa Gross Horwitz Prize- in Biochemistry (Columbia University)
Glenn T. Seaborg Medal
Fritz Pregl Prize
Kolos Medal
Nobel Prize in Chemistry (Royal Swedish Academy of Sciences)
Perkin Medal
Priestley Medal
Wolf Prize in Chemistry (Wolf Foundation)
ACM Turing Award
Alfred Noble Prize
Charles Stark Draper Prize
CODiE Award
EFF Pioneer Award
Enrico Fermi Award
Faraday Medal
FSF Award for the Advancement of Free Software
Franklin Medal
Gibbs Brothers Medal
Gödel Prize Award for outstanding papers in theoretical computer science
Herbrand Award for outstanding contributions to the field of automated deduction
IEEE David Sarnoff Award
IEEE John von Neumann Medal
IEEE Medal of Honor
IEEE Richard W. Hamming Medal
IEEE Edison Medal
IEEE Nikola Tesla Award
IJCAI Award for Research Excellence
Knuth reward check
Knuth Prize
Lemelson-MIT Prize
Longitude prize
Marconi Prize
Millennium Technology Prize
Netflix Prize
Norbert Wiener Award for Social and Professional Responsibility
Pirelli Internetional Award
Tony Kent Strix award
Timoshenko Medal (ASME)
The ASME Medal(ASME)
Dedicated Service Award(ASME)
Elmer A. Sperry Award(ASME)
Lyapunov Award(ASME)
Energy Globe Awards (World Awards for Sustainability)
World CTL Award (World Coal-To-Liquids Award)
Aberconway Medal
Ambrose Medal
Arthur L. Day Medal
Charles Doolittle Walcott Medal
E. R. Ward Neale Medal
Logan Medal
Lyell Medal
Major Edward D'Ewes Fitzgerald Coke Medal
Major John Sacheverell A'Deane Coke Medal
Murchison Medal
Penrose Medal
Prestwich Medal
R. J. W. Douglas Medal
Sue Tyler Friedman Medal
Thorarinsson Medal
William H. Twenhofel Medal
William Smith Medal
Wollaston Medal
Yves Fortier Earth Science Journalism Award
Murchison Award
Hubbard Medal
Victoria Medal
Founder's and Patron's Medal
Lauréat Prix International de Géographie Vautrin Lud
Abel Prize
Adams Prize
Bôcher Memorial Prize
Carl Friedrich Gauss Prize
Chauvenet Prize
Clay Mathematics Institute's Millennium Prize Problems
Clay Research Award
Cole Prize
Dantzig Prize
De Morgan Medal
Euler Medal
European Mathematical Society Prize
Fermat Prize
Fields Medal
Frederic Esser Nemmers Prize
Fröhlich Prize
Fulkerson Prize
J. H. Wilkinson Prize for Numerical Software
John Bates Clark Medal
John von Neumann Theory Prize
Kirkman medal
Lesilie Fox Prize for Numerical Analysis
Lobachevsky International Prize
Ločve Prize
Modesto Panetti Prize
Nevanlinna Prize
Norbert Wiener Prize in Applied Mathematics
Ostrowski Prize
Oswald Veblen Prize in Geometry
Pólya Prize
SASTRA Ramanujan Prize
Salem Prize
Schock Prize
Shaw Prize
Simion Stoilow Prize
Sophie Germain Prize
Steele Prize
Wolf Prize in Mathematics
Albert Lasker Award for Basic Medical Research/Lasker Foundation (US).
Albert Lasker Award for Clinical Medical Research/Lasker Foundation (US).
Aldridge Medal
British Orthodontic Society Distinguished Orthodontic Technicians Award
British Orthodontic Society Technicians Award
Danone International Prize for Nutrition
Gairdner Foundation International Awards (Canada).
Keio Medical Science Prize (Japan).
Louisa Gross Horwitz Prize (US).
Komen Brinker Award for Scientific Distinction (Susan G. Komen for the Cure)
Prince Mahidol Award (Thailand).
Methuselah Mouse Prize
Nobel Prize in Physiology or Medicine/Karolinska Institute (Sweden).
Robert L. Noble Prize/National Cancer Institute of Canada (Canada)
Hideyo Noguchi Africa Prize (Japan).
Prize4Life
Wolf Prize in Medicine/Wolf Foundation, (Israel).
Archon X PRIZE (X Prize Foundation)
Comstock Prize in Physics
Otto Hahn Prize
Dannie Heineman Prize for Astrophysics
Dannie Heineman Prize for Mathematical Physics
Henry Draper Medal
Hughes Medal
J. Tuzo Wilson Medal
John Wheatley Award
Lorentz Medal
Matteucci Medal
Nobel Prize in Physics (Royal Swedish Academy of Sciences)
Sakurai Prize (awarded by American Physical Society)
Wolf Prize in Physics (Wolf Foundation)
Holberg International Memorial Prize
Jean Nicod Prize
Governor's Award (Albania)
Holberg International Memorial Prize
Konrad Adenauer Research Award for Canadian scholars in the humanities and social sciences
U.S. Library of Congress John W. Kluge Prize
USA's Kennedy Center Honors: list of recipients
Ho-Am Prize in the Arts
Salimbeni Prize for a book in the field of art history
Wolf Prize in Arts
Fukuoka Asian Culture Prize
(See also List of architecture prizes)
Pritzker Prize
Stirling Prize
AIA Gold Medal
Prémio Valmor (Portugal)
American Academy of Arts and Letters Gold Medal in Architecture
Abd-el-Tif prize
American Academy of Arts and Letters Gold Medal in Painting
Archibald Prize, Australia's premier portraiture award
Beck's Futures
Carnegie Prize
CPS Principal's Championship
Factor Prize in Southern Art
Green Room Awards
Hanno and Ilse Hahn Prize for outstanding contributions in Italian Art History
Murphy and Cadogan Fellowships in the Fine Arts
Osamu Tezuka Culture Award
Prix de Rome
Puvis de Chavannes Prize
Saint-Affrique Prize
Schock Prize in Visual Arts
Sidney Myer Performing Arts Awards
Tezuka Award for manga
Turner Prize
Alcuin Society Book Design Awards
American Academy of Arts and Letters Gold Medal in Graphic Design
Apple Design Awards
Compasso d'Oro
European Design Awards
Industrial Design Excellence Award
National Design Award
Red dot design award
Yahoo! Sharpener Award
Harold W. McGraw Prize in Education
Kohl McCormick Early Childhood Teaching Awards
Bancroft Prize
Beveridge Award
Pulitzer Prize for History
Cavling prize (Denmark)
CPJ International Press Freedom Award
DuPont-Columbia Award
Elijah Parish Lovejoy Award
George Foster Peabody Award
John Aubuchon Freedom of the Press Awards
Ortega y Gasset Award
Robert F. Kennedy Memorial Journalism Award
UNESCO/Guillermo Cano World Press Freedom Prize
World Association of Newspapers's Golden Pen of Freedom Award
Pulitzer Prize for
Beat Reporting
Breaking News Reporting
Breaking News Photography
Commentary
Criticism
Editorial Cartooning
Editorial Writing
Explanatory Reporting
Feature Photography
Feature Writing
International Reporting
Investigative Reporting
National Reporting
Public Service
Robert Capa Gold Medal
Robert F. Kennedy Memorial Journalism Award
NCTE George Orwell Award for Distinguished Contribution to Honesty and Clarity in Public Language
Ortega y Gasset Award
Lettre Ulysses Award for the Art of Reportage (Germany)
John Aubuchon Freedom of the Press Awards
CPJ International Press Freedom Award
World Association of Newspapers's Golden Pen of Freedom Award
UNESCO/Guillermo Cano World Press Freedom Prize
Elijah Parish Lovejoy Award
Cavling prize, Denmark
Walkley Award, (Australia)
Linguapax Prize
Main articles: List of literary awards and List of poetry awards
Holberg International Memorial Prize
The Rabbi Martin Katzenstein Award
Templeton Prize
Deming Prize for Quality
European IST Grand Prize
Henry Laurence Gantt Medal
Japan Quality Medal
Malcolm Baldrige National Quality Award
Nikkei QC Literature Prize
Ron Brown Award
Qimpro Benchmark Competition
Entrepreneurship Award
European Business Awards
Bryce Hentges Award
Schock Prize in Logic and Philosophy
Elizabeth Haub Prize for Environmental Law
Holberg International Memorial Prize
Manuel Maria de Peralta Prize (Costa Rica)
Lawrence O'Brien Award in Democratic Politics
Profiles in Courage Award
Albert Medal
Brandeis Award
Community of Christ International Peace Award
Fletcher Foundation, Alphonse Fletcher, Sr. Fellowship
Franklin Medal
Freedom Award
Gandhi Peace Prize
Otto Hahn Peace Medal in Gold
Herder Prize
Ho-Am Prize: Community Service
Human Rights Medal (Australia)
International Peace Prize
Joliot-Curie Golden Medal of Peace
Karlspreis
Lenin Peace Prize
Library of Congress Living Legend
MacArthur Fellowship
Man of the Year/Person of the Year (Time Magazine)
Nansen Refugee Award
Nobel Peace Prize (Parliament of Norway)
Pearson Medal of Peace
Ramon Magsaysay award
Right Livelihood Award
Sakharov Prize for human rights and freedom of thought
Spingarn Medal
Takeda Award
Templeton Prize for Progress in Religion
Thorolf Rafto Memorial Prize
U Thant Peace Award
Verodiano award
Wateler Peace Prize
Woodrow Wilson Awards for Public Service
For more details on this topic, see List of highest awards in Scouting.
See also: Category:Scout and Guide awards
Bronze Award (Girl Scouts of the USA)
Chief Scout's Award (Canada)
Cornwell Decoration
Crown Scout (Belgium)
Distinguished Eagle Scout Award
Eagle Scout (Boy Scouts of America)
Eagle Scout (Philippines)
Explorer Belt
Gold Award (Girl Scouts of the USA)
Pramuka Garuda (Eagle Scout, Indonesia)
Queen's Scout
Queen's Venturer Award
Silver Award (Boy Scouts of America)
Silver Award (Girl Scouts of the USA)
Tiger Scout (Korea Scout Association)
See also: Merit badge (Boy Scouts of America)
Main list: Orders, decorations, and medals
British honours system
List of people who have declined a British honour
British and Commonwealth orders and decorations
Victoria Cross (VC)
Order of the Garter (KG)
100 Greatest Britons (result BBC poll in 2002)
100 Worst Britons (result Channel 4 poll in 2003)
Main article: Australian Honours System
Australian of the Year
Cross of Valour
Order of Australia
Western Australian Citizen of the Year Award
Bir Sreshtho
Bir Uttom
Bir Bikrom
Bir Protik
Main articles: Orders, decorations, and medals of Canada and List of Canadian awards
Bharat Ratna
Gandhi Peace Prize
Padma Vibhushan
Padma Bhushan
Padma Shri
Pravasi Bharatiya Samman
Dadasaheb Phalke Award
Military gallantry awards:
Param Vir Chakra
Ashoka Chakra
Maha Vir Chakra
Vir Chakra
Shaurya Chakra
Kirti Chakra
Military distinguished service awards:
Param Visisht Seva Medal
Ati Visisht Seva Medal
Visisht Seva Medal
Main article: New Zealand Honours System
Sri Lankabhimanya
Main article: Awards and decorations of the military of Sri Lanka
Military gallantry awards:
Parama Weera Vibhushanaya
Weerodara Vibhushanaya
Weera Wickrama Vibhushanaya
Rana Wickrama Padakkama
Rana Sura Padakkama
Military distinguished service awards:
Vishista Seva Vibhushanaya
Uttama Seva Padakkama
Videsha Seva Padakkama
Sri Lanka Armed Services Long Service Medal
Main article: South African Orders, Decorations and Medals
Ehrenzeichen für Verdienste um die Republik Österreich (Austrian Decorations of Honor)
Ehrenkreuz für Wissenschaft und Kunst (Austrian Cross of Honor for Science and Art)
Imperial and former Austrian Orders of Merit
Order of Leopold
Order of the Crown
Order of Leopold II
Order of the White Lion
Tomas Garrigue Masaryk Order
Medal for Heroism
Medal of Merit
Order of the Elephant (Elefantordenen)
Order of the Dannebrog (Dannebrogordenen)
Order of the National Coat of Arms
Order of the White Star
Order of the Cross of the Eagle
Order of the Estonian Red Cross
Order of the Cross of Terra Mariana
Protection of Natural Amenities Medal
Order of the Cross of Liberty
Pro-Finlandia medal
Order of the White Rose of Finland
Order of the Lion of Finland
Mannerheim Cross
Légion d'honneur (Legion of Honour)
Ordre National du Mérite (National Order of Merit)
Order of Arts and Letters (L'Ordre des Arts et des Lettres)
Order of the Academic Palm (L'Ordre des Palmes Académiques)
Pour le Mérite (The "Blue Max")
Bundesverdienstkreuz
Iron Cross
Order of the Redeemer
Order of Honour
Order of the Phoenix
Order of Beneficence
Nersornaat
Main article: Hong Kong honours system
Order of the Falcon
Israel Prize
Main article: Italian orders of merit
Gold Medal of Military Valor
Silver Medal of Military Valor
Order of the Chrysanthemum (Kikka sho)
Order of the Rising Sun (Kyokujitsu sho)
Order of the Precious Crown (Hokan sho)
Order of the Sacred Treasure (Zuiho sho)
Order of Culture (Bunka Kunsho)
Medals of Honor
Order of the Golden Eagle
Grand Order of Mugunghwa (Mugunghwa Daehunjang)
Order of National Foundation Merit (Gunguk Hunjang)
Order of Civil Merit (Gukmin Hunjang)
Order of Military Merit (Mugong Hunjang)
Order of Service Merit (Geunjung Hunjang)
Order of Diplomatic Merit (Sugyo Hunjang)
Order of National Security Merit (Boguk Hunjang)
Order of Industrial Service Merit (Sanup Hunjang)
Order of Cultural Merit (Munhwa Hunjang)
Order of Sports Merit (Chaeyuk Hunjang)
Order of National Redevelopment Merit (Saemaul Hunjang)
Order of Scientific and Technological Merit (Gwahakgisul Hunjang)
Order of Kuwait
Order of the Three Stars
Order of Merit of the Principality of Liechtenstein
Order of Vytautas the Great
Order of the Cross of Vytis
Order of the Lithuanian Grand Duke Gediminas
Order for Merits to Lithuania
Main article: Mexican Honours System
See also: Mexican Imperial Orders
Belisario Domínguez Medal of Honor
Condecoración Miguel Hidalgo
Mexican Order of the Aztec Eagle
Order pro merito Melitensi
Military Order of William
Order of the Netherlands Lion
Order of Orange Nassau
War Cross with sword
Medal for Outstanding Civic Achievement
The Royal Norwegian Order of St. Olav
The Royal Norwegian Order of Merit
Haakon VIIs Freedom Cross
St Olavs medal with Oak Branch
Medal for Heroism in Gold
The Kings Medal of Merit in Gold
St Olavs medal
War Medal
Medal of Heroism, Military
Haakon VIIs Freedom Medal
Medal for Heroism in Silver
Medal for Rescue at Sea
Gorkha Dakshin Bahu/ The Most Puissant Order of the Gurkha Right Arm
Mahendramala Manapadvi / Order of Mahendra Mala
Sena Saubhagya Bhaskar
Nepal Pratap Bhaskar
Ojasvirajanyako Manapadvi / The Most Glorious Order of Rajanya
Tribhavan Prajatantra Shripad
Nepal Shripad
Nepal Tara / The Most Refulgent Order of the Star of Nepal
Om Ram Patta
Trishakti Patta
Nepal Mahapratap Vardhak
Nepal Pratap Vardhak
Suvir Patta
Nepal Yashovardhak
Vir Patta
Mahendra Prahari
Mahendra Ratna
Shubha Rajyabishek Padak
Bahaduri Padak / Bravery Medal
Suprashamsaniya Patta
Prashanasaniya Patta
Seva Patta / Service Medal
Durgam Sewa Padak
Paradesa Sewa Padak
Prahari Ratna
Prahari Parakrem Padak
Dirgha Sewa Patta
Seva Padak / Service Medal
Nepal Bhushan / Decoration of Nepal
Gajendra Moksha / Life Saving Medal
Akash Seva Patta / Air Service Medal
Varuna Padak
Lakshaya Bheda Padak
Shubha Rajyabishek Padak / Coronation of King Mahendra
Rajata Jayanti Padak
Coronation of King Bihendra
Assam Burma Ladain Padak / Assam-Burma Medal
Maha Bhoonampa Piditoddhara Padak / The Great Earthquake Medal, 1935
Medal Commemorating the Silver Jubilee of King George V
Long Service Medal
Nishan-e-Haider
Orden de Manuel Amador Guerrero
Order of Sikatuna
BPI-DOST Science Awards
Order of the Tower and Sword
Order of Christ
Order of Aviz
Order of Santiago da Espada
Order of Infante D. Henrique
Order of Liberty
Order of Merit
Order of Public Instruction
Order of Agricultural, Commercial or Industrial Merit
Order of the White Eagle
Virtuti Militari
Order of Polonia Restituta
Honorary title:
Hero of the Russian Federation
Orders:
Order of St. Andrew (highest civil and military award)
Order of Saint George (highest military award)
Order of Merit for the Fatherland
Order of Courage
Order of Zhoukov
Order of Suvorov
Order of Ushakov
Order of Kutuzov
Order of Alexander Nevsky
Order of Nakhimov
Order of Military Merit
Order of Maritime Merit
Order of Reverence
Order of Friendship
Crosses:
Cross of St George
Medals (main):
Medal of the Gold Star (for the title "Hero of the Russian Federation")
Medal of the Order of Merit for the Fatherland
Medal for Valor
Medal of Suvorov
Medal of Nesterov
Medal of Ushakov
Medal of Zhukov
Medal of Pushkin
Main article: Awards and decorations of the Soviet Union
Hero of the Soviet Union (honorary title)
Hero of Socialist Labour (honorary title)
Order of Lenin
Order of Suvorov
Order of the October Revolution
Order of the Red Banner
Order of Victory
Order of the Golden Fleece
Order of Seraphim
Order of the Sword
Order of Vasa
Order of the Polar Star
Main article: Thai Honours Order of Precedence
See also: Awards and decorations of the United States military
Medal of Honor
Presidential Medal of Freedom
Congressional Gold Medal
Honorary Citizen of the United States
ATOM Award (Australia, New Zealand)
Bambi Prize (Germany)
Jacob's Award (Ireland)
NAACP Image Award
People's Choice Award (for television, film and music in the United States)
The International Andy Awards
Clio Awards
Cannes Lions International Advertising Festival
D&AD
Effie Awards
Summit International Awards
The One Show
Main article: Beauty contest
Miss Universe
Miss World
Miss Europe
Mr. Universe
Mr. World
National
Miss America
Miss Canada International
Miss Teen Canada International
Miss Colombia
Miss Hong Kong
Miss India
Miss USA
Miss Venezuela
Adamson Awards
Alley Award
Bill Finger Award
Canadian Cartoonist Hall of Fame
The Doug Wright Award
Eagle Awards
Eisner Award
Friends of Lulu Award
Harvey Award
Haxtur Award
Ignatz Awards
Joe Shuster Award
Kirby Awards
Kodansha Manga Award
Max & Moritz Prizes
National Comics Award (United Kingdom)
Osamu Tezuka Culture Award
Prix Saint-Michel
Prix de la critique
Russ Manning Award
Shazam Award
Squiddy Award
Urhunden Prizes
Wizard Fan Awards
Xeric Foundation
See also list of film awards, film festival.
Academy Award (Oscar)
Amanda Award
Australian Film Institute Award
British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
Cesar Award (France) -
Crystal Globe
Crystal Simorgh
Cesky Lev (Czech Republic)
Dadasaheb Phalke Award (India)
David di Donatello Awards
Étalan de Yennenga (Africa)
European Film Awards
FAMAS Awards
Genie Awards
Golden Bear (Germany)
Golden Globe Award
Golden Leopard (Switzerland)
Golden Lion (Italy)
Goya Award (Spain)
Guldbagge Award (Sweden)
Hollywood Walk of Fame
Lola Awards
Luna Awards
Palme d'Or (France)
SIGNY award
Spencer Tracy Award
Screen Actor's Guild Awards
British Comedy Awards
Canadian Comedy Awards
Commie Awards
Mark Twain Prize for American Humor
Perrier Comedy Award (United Kingdom)
Premio Quevedos (Spain)
Prix Ars Electronica (Austria)
Webby Award
New Statesman New Media Awards (UK)
Akil Koci Prize
American Academy of Arts and Letters Gold Medal in Music
ASCAP/CMA Award
ARIA Awards
BAFTA Anthony Asquith Award
BRIT Awards
Comet
Echo
Eurovision Song Contest
Festival della canzone italiana (Italy)
GeoMusic Awards
George Peabody Medal
Grammy Award
Grand Prix du Disque (France)
Grawemeyer Award
Instrumental Rock Guitar Hall Of Fame
Ivor Novello Award
Juno Award (Canada)
Léonie Sonning Music Prize
MTV Europe Music Award
MTV Video Music Award
Polar Music Prize
Preis der Deutschen Schallplattenkritik
Prix de Rome
Pulitzer Prize for Music
Schock Prize in Musical Arts
Sibelius Prize
Drama Desk Awards
The Eugene O'Neill Award (Sweden)
Laurence Olivier Awards (United Kingdom)
Obie Award
Tony Award
British Academy Television Awards
Deutscher Fernsehpreis
Edward R. Murrow Award
Emmy Award
Festival de Télévision de Monte-Carlo (Monaco)
FIPA d'Or (International)
Gemini Award
George Foster Peabody Award
Golden Globe Award
Golden Rose of Montreux
Goldene Kamera
Grimme Preis
Logie Award (Australia)
National Television Awards
Royal Television Society Awards
Telly Awards
Pomme d'Or
IAAPA Applause Award
Thea award
NAB Marconi Radio Awards
Radio Academy Award
Egebergs Ćrespris
NACDA Director's Cup
Laureus World Sports Awards
James E. Sullivan Award
Olympic Cup
Borg-Warner Trophy
Gordon Bennett Cup
Vanderbilt Cup
Category:Auto racing trophies and awards
Cy Young Award
Rookie of the Year Award
Most Valuable Player Award
Gold Glove Award
Olympic medalists
World Series
Baseball Hall of Fame
Basketball Hall of Fame
NBA Most Valuable Player
NBA Defensive Player of the Year
NBA Sixth Man Award
NBA Rookie of the Year
NBA Coach of the Year
NBA Executive of the Year
Naismith Award
Wooden Award
NCAA Basketball Tournament Most Outstanding Player
Charles Roberts Award
Deutscher Spiele Preis
Origins Award
Spiel des Jahres
Golden Gloves
Olympic medals
National Chess Champions
World Chess Champions
World Junior Chess Champions
International Grandmasters
Allan Border Medal
ICC Awards
Wisden Cricketer of the Year
World Figure skating Champions
European Figure skating Champions
Four Continents Figure skating Champions
U.S. Figure skating Champions
see College football#College Football Awards
Grey Cup (Canadian football)
Super Bowl
Category:American football trophies and awards
Category:Canadian football trophies and awards
Pro Football Hall of Fame
Allan Cup
Art Ross Trophy
Bill Masterton Memorial Trophy
Calder Cup
Calder Memorial Trophy
Clarence S. Campbell Bowl
Conn Smythe Memorial Trophy
Frank J. Selke Trophy
Hart Memorial Trophy
Hobey Baker Award
Jack Adams Award
James Norris Memorial Trophy
King Clancy Memorial Trophy
Lady Byng Memorial Trophy
Les Cunningham Award
Lester B. Pearson Award
Lester Patrick Trophy
Maurice 'Rocket' Richard Trophy
Memorial Cup
NHL Plus/Minus Award
Patty Kazmaier Award
Presidents' Trophy
Prince of Wales Trophy
Roger Crozier Saving Grace Award
Stanley Cup
Vezina Trophy
William M. Jennings Trophy
Champion's Cup
Ensign C. Markland Kelly, Jr. Award
Founders Cup
Jack Turnbull Award
Les Bartley Award
Les Bartley Award (Toronto Rock)
Lt. Raymond Enners Award
Major League Lacrosse Coach of the Year Award
Major League Lacrosse Community Service Award
Major League Lacrosse Defensive player of the Year Award
Major League Lacrosse Goaltender of the Year Award
Major League Lacrosse Most Improved Player of the Year Award
Major League Lacrosse MVP Award
Major League Lacrosse Offensive player of the Year Award
Major League Lacrosse Rookie of the Year Award
Major League Lacrosse Sportsman of the Year Award
Major League Lacrosse Weekly Awards
Mann Cup
McLaughlin Award
Minto Cup
National Lacrosse League Defensive Player of the Year Award
National Lacrosse League Executive of the Year Award
National Lacrosse League GM of the Year Award
National Lacrosse League Goaltender of the Year Award
National Lacrosse League Monthly Awards
National Lacrosse League MVP Award
National Lacrosse League Rookie of the Year Award
National Lacrosse League Sportsmanship Award
National Lacrosse League Weekly Awards
Presidents Cup
Schmeisser Award
Steinfeld Cup
Tewaaraton Trophy
Tom Borrelli Award
Alpine skiing
Archery
Athletics (men) (women)
Badminton
Baseball
Basketball
Biathlon
Bobsleigh
Boxing
Canoeing (men) (women)
Cross-country skiing (men) (women)
Curling
Cycling (men) (women)
Diving
Equestrian
Fencing (men) (women)
Field hockey
Figure skating
Football
Freestyle skiing
Gymnastics (men) (women)
Handball
Ice hockey
Judo
Luge
Modern pentathlon
Nordic combined
Rowing (men) (women)
Sailing
Shooting
Short track speed skating
Skeleton
Ski jumping
Snowboarding
Softball
Speed skating
Swimming (men) (women)
Synchronized swimming
Table tennis
Taekwondo
Tennis
Triathlon
Volleyball
Water polo
Weightlifting
Wrestling: freestyle and Greco-Roman
List of Wimbledon champions
List of Australian Open champions
List of French Open champions
List of US Open champions
Davis Cup
Fed Cup
Hopman Cup
Interactive Achievement Awards
Spike Video Game Awards
Justin Scheierl Gamer Award
America's Cup, the oldest active trophy in international sport, since 1851
Commonwealth Games
Alpine Skiing World Cup
Rugby World Cup
Cricket World Cup
The Ashes
FIFA World Cup
Intercontinental Cup
Brownlow Medal (Australian football)
World Championships in Biathlon
List of winners of the Boston Marathon
Billiard Congress of America Hall of Fame
BBC Sports Personality of the Year
BBC Sports Personality of the Year Team Award,
BBC Sports Personality of the Year Overseas Personality,
BBC Sports Personality of the Year Coach Award,
BBC Sports Personality of the Year Lifetime Achievement Award,
BBC Sports Personality of the Year Helen Rollason Award,
BBC Sports Personality of the Year Young Personality,
BBC Sports Personality of the Year Unsung Hero Award
Melbourne Cup,
Cox Plate,
Caulfield Cup,
Callahan MVP Award
The College Bowl
The Meredith Cup
The Carper Award
All-America City Award
Dickin Medal
Order of Smile
XRCO awards
Pipe Smoker of the Year
Evening Standard Pub of the Year
Big Brother Awards
Ig Nobel Prize
Golden Raspberry Awards (Razzie)
Golden Turkey Award
Darwin Awards
Bulwer-Lytton Fiction Contest
Foot in Mouth Prize
Bad Sex in Fiction Award
Naomi Awards