Hydroelectric Powerstations

Naglu Dam
Sarobi-2 Dam
Fier Power Plant
Fierza Power Plant
Koman Power Plant
Vaui i Dejes HP
Cambambe Dam
Capanda Dam
Agua Del Toro
Alicurá Dam
Arroyito Dam
Cabra Corral Dam
Cerros Colorados Complex
El Chocón Dam
Futaleufu
Los Quiroga Dam
Los Reyunos Dam
Pichi Picún Leufú Dam
Piedra del Águila Dam
Piedras Moras Dam
Rio Hondo Dam
Rio Grande I PSP
Salto Grande Dam
Urugua Dam
Yacyretá Dam
Argel Dam
Gyumuyush Dam
Kanaker Dam
Shamb Dam
Tatev Dam
Razdan Dam
Dartmouth PS
Eildon PS
Gordon PS
John Butters PS
Kangaroo Valley PS
McKay Creek PS
Murray 1 PS
Murray 2 PS
Poatina PS
Reece PS
Tumut-1 PS
Tumut-2 PS
Tumut-3 PSP
Tungatinah PS
Wivenhoe PSP
Abwinden-Asten Dam
Altenwörth Dam
Aschach Dam
Freudenau Dam
Galgenbichl PSP (Malta Oberstufe)
Greifenstein Dam
Häusling PSP
Jochenstein Dam
Kaprun Hauptstufe Hydropower Plant
Kaunertal Hydropower Plant
Kopswerk I Dam
Kopswerk II PSP
Kraftwerksgruppe Fragant
Kühtai PSP
Lünerseewerk PSP
Rottau HP-PSP (Malta Hauptstufe)
Mayrhofen Hyropower Plant
Melk Dam
Ottensheim-Wilhering Dam
Rodund-I HP
Rodund-II HP
Roßhag PSP
Schwarzach HP
Silz PSP
Vermuntwerk HP
Wallsee-Mitterkirchen Dam
Ybbs-Persenbeug Dam
Mingachevir reservoir
Enikend HP
Shamkhor Dam
Kaptai Dam
Coo Pumped Storage Plant
Busko Power Plant
Grabovica Power Plant
Jablanica Power Plant
Salakovac Power Plant
Višegrad Power Plant
Agua Vermelha
Aimorés Power Plant
Apolônio Sales (Moxotó) HPP
Balbina Power Plant
Bariri Power Plant
Barra Bonita Dam
Boa Esperanca HP
Cachoeira-Dourada HP
Campos Novos HP
Cana Brava HP
Candonga HP
Capim Branco I HP
Capim Branco II HP
Capivara Dam
Capivari Cachoeira HP
Chavantes Power Plant
Corumbá Power Plant
Dona Francisca HP
Emborcação Power Plant
Estreito Power Plant
Euclides da Cunha HP
Foz do Areia
Fundão Power Plant
Funil Grande HP
Furnas Power Plant
Henry Borden HP
Ibitinga Power Plant
Igarapava Power Plant
Ilha Solteira Dam
Irapé Power Plant
Itá power plant
Itaipu
Itaparica
Itapebi HP
Itaúba Power Plant
Itumbiara
Jaguara Power Plant
Jauru Power Plant
Leonel de Moura Brizola HP
Passo Real HP
Jupia Dam
Luiz Eduardo Magalhães
Luiz Gonzaga HP
Machadinho Power Plant
Marimbondo power plant
Mascarenhas power plant
Miranda Power Plant
Nova Avanhandava HP
Nova Ponte HP
Paulo Afonso IV Dam
Peixe Angical HP
Peixoto (Mascarenhas de Moraes) HP
Porto Colombia HP
Porto Estrela HP
Porto Primavera
Promissão Power Plant
Queimado Power Plant
Rosana Power Plant
Salto Grande HP
Salto Caxias HP
Salto Osório HP
Salto Santiago HP
Santa Clara HP
Samuel Power Plant
São Simão Dam
Sobradinho HP
Segredo Power Plant
Serra da Mesa HP
Taquaruçu Power Plant
Tucurui Dam
Tres Irmaos
Três Marias HP
Volta Grande HP
Xingó Dam
Antonivanovtsy Dam
Belmeken PSP
Ivailovgrad Dam
Kardzhali Dam
Chaira Pumped Storage Plant
Peshtera Dam
Sestrimo PSP
Edéa HPP
Songloulou HPP
Arrow Lakes
Bay d'Espoir Hydro Electric Development
Beauharnois Dam
Beaumont Dam
Beechwood Dam
Bersimis-1 Dam
Bersimis-2 Dam
Brilliant Dam
Brisay generating station
Carillon Dam
Cat Arm Hydro Electric Development
Centrale de Shawinigan-2 Dam
Centrale de Shawinigan-3 Dam
Chelsea Dam
Chenaux Dam
Churchill Falls
Chute-à-Caron Dam
Chute-à-la-Savane Dam
Chute-des-Passes Dam
Chute-du-Diable Dam
Coteau Creek Dam
Des-Joachims Dam
E B Campbell HP
Eastmain-1 Dam
Gardiner Dam
Grand-Mère Dam
Grand Rapids Dam
Great Falls Dam
Harmon Dam
Island Falls Dam
Isle-Maligne Dam
Jenpeg Dam
Keenleyside Dam
Kelsey Dam
Kettle Dam
La Gabelle Dam
La Grande-1 generating station
La Grande-2-A generating station
La Grande-3 generating station
La Grande-4 generating station
La Tuque Dam
Laforge-1 generating station
Laforge-2 generating station
Les Cèdres Dam
Limestone Dam
Long Spruce Dam
Mactaquac Dam
Manic-1 Dam
Manic-2 Dam
Manic-3 Dam
Manic-5 Dam
Manic-5-PA Dam
Masson Dam
McCormick Dam
Mica Dam
Moose Rapids Dam
Nipawin Dam
Ontario Power
Otto Holden Dam
Outardes-2 Dam
Outardes-3 Dam
Outardes-4 Dam
Paugan Dam
Peace Canyon Dam
Première-Chute Dam
Revelstoke Dam
Robert-Bourassa generating station
W. A. C. Bennett Dam
Rapides-des-îles Dam
Rapide-Blanc Dam
Rocher-de-Grand-Mère Dam
Sainte-Marguerite-3 Dam
Seven Sisters Dam
Shawningan-2 Dam
Trenche Dam
Waneta Dam
Toulnustouc Dam
Sir Adam Beck PSP
Sir Adam Beck I HPP
Sir Adam Beck II HPP
Shipshaw Dam
Abanico Hydroelectric Plant
Alfalfal Hydroelectric Plant
Antuco Hydroelectric Plant
Candelar(Cenelca) Hydroelectric Plant
Colbún Hydroelectric Plant
Cipreses Hydroelectric Plant
Pangue Hydroelectric Plant
Pehuenche Hydroelectric Plant
Ralco Hydroelectric Plant
Rapel Hydroelectric Plant
Rucúe Hydroelectric Plant
El Toro Hydroelectric Plant
Beishan
Chitan Dam
Chzhikung Dam
Dayuandu Dam
Ertan Dam
Fynman Dam
Gezhouba Dam
Gongbaixia Dam
Guangdong PSP
Jinping 1 Hydropower Station
Jinshuitan Dam
Lijiaxia Dam
Liujiaxia Dam
Longtan dam
Longyangxia dam
Manwan dam
Mianhuatan dam
Sanbanxi dam
Sanmenxia dam
Shaxikou dam
Shuikou dam
Supung dam
Three Gorges Dam
Tianhuangping PSP
Tsililun Dam
Wujiangdu Dam
Xiaolangdi Dam
Xinfeng Dam
Yanguoxia Dam
Yantan Dam
Yunfyn Dam
Miel Dam
Porce III Dam
Quimbo Dam
Urra-1 Dam
Upia Dam
Alberto-Lleras Dam
Angostura HPP
Arenal HPP
Cachi HPP
Corobici HPP
Rio Macho HPP
Taabo HPP
Inga-II Dam
Inga-I Dam
Dubrovnik HPP (Granèarevo dam)
Ormož (Middle Drava-2) HPP
Senj HPP (Gusić Polje Dam)
Split HPP
Velebit PSP
Vinodol HPP
Zakučac HPP
Dalešice PSP
Dlouhé Stráně PSP
Lipno-1 Dam
Orlik Dam
Slapy Hydropower Plant
Amaluza/Daniel Palacios/Paute
Aswan Dam
Malka Vakana Dam
Isohaara
Petäjäskoski
Pirttikoski
Pyhäkosken
Seitakorva
Taivalkoski
Valajaskoski
Bort-les-Orgues Dam
Chastang Dam
Donzère-Mondragon (Bollène) Dam
Génissiat Dam
Grand-Maison PSP
l'Aigle Dam
La Coche PSP
Le Cheylas PSP
Monteynard HPP
Montézic PSP
Pouget HPP
Rance TPP (Saint-Malo)
Revin PSP
Roselend La Bathie HPP
Serre-Ponçon Dam
Super Bissorte HP
Vogelgrun HPP
Vouglans Dam
Petit-Saut
Inguri Dam
Khram-1 Dam
Khram-2 Dam
Khudon Dam
Ladzhanur Dam
Perepadnaya-1 Dam
Zhinvali Dam
Albbecken PSP
Erzhausen PSP
Geesthacht PSP
Goldisthal PSP
Happurg PSP
Häusern PSP
Hohenwarte II PSP
Hotzenwald PSP
Iffezheim HP
Koepchenwerk PSP
Langenprozelten PSP
Laufenburg HP
Markersbach PSP
Niederwartha PSP
Reisach PSP
Rönkhausen PSP
Ryburg-Schwörstadt HP
Säckingen PSP
Schwarza Hydroelectric Plant
Walchensee HP
Waldeck I PSP
Waldeck II PSP
Waldshut PSP
Witznau PSP
Akosombo Dam
Chixoy
Aoos HPP
Assomata HPP
Kastraki HPP
Kremasta Dam
Pefkofito Dam
Plastira HPP
Platanovrisi HPP
Polyphyton HPP
Purnari-1 Dam
Stratos Dam
Sikia Dam
Donkia HP
Peligre Hydroelectric Dam
El Cajon Dam
Lindo/Yojoa Dam
Nadyamarosh Dam
Blöndustöð dam
Búrfellsstöð dam
Hrauneyjafosstöð dam
Kárahnjúkar Hydropower Project
Sigöldustöð dam
Sultartangastöð dam
Baglihar Dam
Balimela HP
Bansagar
Bargi Dam
Baspa II HPP
Bhakra Dam
Bhira HP
Byasi HPP
Chamera I HPP
Dehar HPP
Dhauliganga HPP
Gandhi Sagar dam
Hirakud Dam
Idukki Dam
Indirasagar
Kopili
Lakhwar
Laktak
Byasi Power Plant
Lower Sileru Dam
Kadamparai PSP
Koteshvar Dam
Koyna Dam
Mahi Bajaj HPP
Mettur PSP
Nagarjuna Sagar Dam
Narmada Dam Project
Nathpa Dam
Ranganadi I HPP
Salal Hydroelectric Project
Sardar Sarovar HPP
Srisailam Left Bank
Srisailam Right Bank
Tehri dam
Ranjit-Sagar dam
Balambano
Cirata Dam
Kotapanjang HPP
Musi HPP
Sigura Gura Dam
Sudirman (Mrica) HPP
Dez dam
Karkheh dam
Karun-1 dam
Karun-2 dam
Karun-3 dam
Siah Bisheh PSP
Al-Bagdadi dam
Al-Kadissia dam
Dokan dam
Derbendi Khan dam
Haditha Dam
Mosul Dam
Turlough Hill PSP
Centrale di Galleto HP
Chiotas PSP
Domenico Cimarosa HP
Grosio HP
Place Moulin HP
Premadio HP
Lago Delio PSP
Lago di Lei
Nucleo di Mese HP
Nucleo di Udine HP
Piastra Edolo PSP
Presenzano PSP
Santa Massenza HP
Valpelline HP
Venina HP
Arimine Dam
Dashidaira dam
Hiraoka dam
Ikehara PSP
Imaichi PSP
Kadonogawa HPP
Kannagawa PSP
Kazunogawa PSP
Kinugawa HPP (Kinugawa Kurobe Dam)
Kisenyama PSP
Konoyama dam
Kurobe dam
Kuroda Dam
Masegawa Dam
Maruyama Dam
Matanoagawa PSP
Miboro dam
Midono PSP
Miyanaka-I HP (Miyanaka Dam)
Miyanaka-II HP
Miyanaka-III HP
Nagano PSP
Niikappu PSP
Numappara PSP
Ohashi Dam
Okawachi PSP
Okukiyotsu PSP
Okukiyotsu-II PSP
Okutadami Dam
Okutataragi PSP
Okuyoshino PSP
Sakuma Dam
Shimogo PSP
Shin-Takasegawa PSP
Shinanogawa HPP (Nishiotaki Dam)
Shintoyone PSP
Shiobara PSP
Shiroyama Dam
Tagokura Dam
Takami PSP
Tamahara PSP
Tedorigawa-I Dam
Tokuyama PSP
Tominaga Dam
Yagisawa PSP
Yomikaki HPP
Bukhtarminsk Dam
Chardarinsk Dam
Kapchagai Dam
Semipalatinsk Dam
Shulbin Dam
Ust-Kamenogorsk Dam
Gitaru Dam
Turkwel Dam
Kambaratin-2 Dam
Kurpsai Dam
Shamaldysai Dam
Tashkumyr Dam
Toktogul Reservoir
Uchkurgan Dam
Houay Ho
Nam Theun II
Sekaman III
Theun-Hinboun
Daugavpils HES
Jēkabpils HES
Ķeguma HES-2
Pļaviņu HES
Rīgas HES
Awali HP
Kaunas Hydropower Plant
Kruonis PSP
Katse Dam
Vianden PSP
Tikvesh HPP
Vrutok HPP
Bakun Hydroelectric Project
Batang Ai Dam
Pergau Dam
Temenggor Dam
Kenering Dam
Kenyir Dam
Jor Dam
Woh Dam
Sultan Mahmud Power Station
Manantali Dam
Allal el Fassi Dam
Bine El Ouidane Dam
Al-Vakhda Dam
Aguamilpa Dam
Aguaprieta Dam
Chicoasen Dam
Comedero Dam
El Cajón Dam
El Caracol Dam
El Infiernillo Dam
Huites Dam
Ixtapantongo Dam
La Angostura Power Station
Malpaso Dam
Zimapan Power Station
Manuel-M.-Torres Dam
Boganur PSP
Mratinje Dam
Piva Dam
Cahora Bassa
Ruacana
Kaligandaki A Dam
Arapuni Dam
Aviemore Dam
Benmore Dam
Clyde Dam
Manapouri Power Station
Maraetai Dam
Ohakuri Dam
Ohau A Dam
Ohau B Dam
Ohau C Dam
Tokaanu Dam
Tekapo B Dam
Rangipo Dam
Roxburgh Dam
Waitaki Dam
Whakamaru Dam
Jebba HS
Kainji Dam
Shiroro HS
Changdjingang HS
Kange HS
Khochojongang HS
Namangan HS
Pudjongang HS
Sodusu-I HS
Sodusu-II HS
Tedongang HS
Unbong HS
Vivon HS
Alta power station
Ana-Sira power station
Askara power station
Aurland III PSP
Aurland power station
Aura power station
Blafalli power station
Bratsberg power station
Brokke power station
Dale power station
Duge power station
Driva power station
Evanger power station
Fagerli power station
Finndola power station
Fosse power station
Glomfjord power station
Grytten power station
Herva power station
Hjartdøla power station
Holen power station
Hylen power station
Jostedal power station
Kobbelv power station
Kolsvik power station
Kvilldal power station
Kykkelsrud Fossumfoss HP
Kykkelsrud power station
Leirdøla power station
Lomi power station
Lysebotn power station
Mageli power station
Mar power station
Matre power station
Mauranger power station
Myster power station
Naddvik power station
Nea power station
Nedre Rossaga HP
Nedre Vinstra HP
Nore 1 HP
Nye Tyin power station
Oksla power station
Ovre Rossaga HP
Ovre Vinstra HP
Oyberget power station
Rana power station
Roldal power station
Saheim power station
Saurdal Pumping Plant
Sy-Sima power station
Lang-Sima power station
Siso power station
Skjomen power station
Solbergfoss power station
Solhom power station
Songa power station
Steinsfoss power station
Steinsland power station
Straumsmo power station
Suldal I power station
Suldal II power station
Sundsbarm power station
Svartisen power station
Svelgen power station
Tafjord IV power station
Tjodan power station
Tjørhom power station
Tokke power station
Tonstad power station
Torpa power station
Trollheim power station
Tunnsjfoss power station
Tunnsjødal power station
Tyin power station
Tysse II power station
Tyssedal power station
Vamma power station
Vinje power station
Akhori Dam
Ghazi Barotha Dam
Kalabagh Dam
Mangla Dam
Tarbela Dam
Edwin Fabrega Dam
Acaray Dam
Macchu Picchu (Egemsa) HPP
Mantaro Dam
Olmos Dam
San Gaban Dam
Uinko Dam
Yuncán Dam
Agus II Power Plant
Agus IV Power Plant
Agus VI Power Plant
Casecnan River HPP
Pulangui IV HPP
San Roque Dam
CBK PSP
Vloclavek
Lake Solina
Porąbka-Żar PSP
Solina PSP
Żarnowiec PSP
Żydowo PSP
Aguieira PSP
Alqueva dam
Alto Lindoso dam
Bemposta Dam
Canicada HPP
Carrapatelo HPP
Castelo do Bode HPP
Crestuma-Lever HPP
Miranda I Dam
Miranda II Dam
Picote Dam
Pocinho HPP
Regua HPP
Torrão PSP
Valeira HPP
Agvali HS
Beloporozhskaya HS
Boguchan HS
Bratsk HS
Bureya HS
Cheboksary HS
Chirkeiskaya HS
Gotsatlinskaya HS
Gramatukhinskaya HS
Irganaiskaya HS
Irkutsk HS
Kama HS
Knyazhegubskaya HS
Kolyma HS
Krapivinskaya HS
Krasnoyarsk HS
Krivoporozhskaya HS
Kuban-2 HS
Kureiskaya HS
Mamakan HS
Maynskaya HS
Miatlinskaya HS
Narva HS
Niva-3 HS
Nizhne-Bureiskaya HS
Nizhne-Kureiskaya HS
Nizhne-Kamskaya HS
Nizhny Novgorod HS
Novosibirsk HS
Pavlovskaya HS
Rybinsk HS
Serebryanskaya-1 HS
Serebryanskaya-2 HS
Saratov HS
Sayano Shushenskaya HS
Tsimlyansk HS
Uglich HS
Ust Ilimskaya HS
Ust Khantaiskaya HS
Ust Srednekanskaya HS
Verhne-Tulomskaya HS
Verhne-Teriberskaya HS
Verhne-Svirskaya HS
Viluy HS
Viluy-2 HS
Viluy-3 HS
Volga HS
Votkinskaya HS
Zagorsk PSP
Zaramag-1 HS
Zelenchugskaya HS
Zeya HS
Zhiguli HS
Brădişor HPP
Lotru-Ciunget HPP
Mărişelu HPP
Bicaz-Stejaru HPP (Lake Izvorul)
Oaşa Dam
Đerdap-I Dam-Iron Gates-Portile de Fier I
Đerdap-II Dam-Iron Gates-Portile de Fier II
Remeţi HPP
Ruieni HPP
Râul Mare - Retezat HPP
Şugag HPP
Vidraru PSP
Bajina Bašta PSP
Bajina Bašta (Lake Perućac)
Bistrica (Uvac) HPP (Lake Radoinjsko)
Tabaqah Dam (a.k.a Euphrates Dam)
Tishrin Dam
Gabčíkovo Dam
Liptovská Power Plant
Čierny Váh PSP
Avče PSP
Formin HP
Zlatoličje HP
Drakensberg PSP
Gariep Dam
Palmiet PSP
Vanderkloof Dam
Aguayo PSP
Aldeadávila-I Dam
Aldeadávila-II PSP
Alcantara Dam
Almendra Dam
Castro II HP
Cinco De Noviembre HP
Grandas de Salime HP
Jaguas HP
Jose Oriol HP
Málaga PSP
Miel HP
Moralets-Llauset PSP
La Muela PSP
Ricobayo I Dam
Ricobayo II Dam
Sallente-Estany Gento PSP
Saucelle I Dam
Saucelle II Dam
San Carlos HP
Talarn Dam
Villalcampo II HP
Villarino PSP
Cerrón Grande
15 de Septiembre Dam
Samanala Veva Dam
Randenigala Dam
Kazhbar Dam
Merowe Dam
Shereyk Dam
Akkats PS
Älvkarleby PS
Bastusel PS
Bergeforsen PS
Forsmo PS
Gallejaur PS
Harrsele PS
Harspranget PS
Hjälta PS
Hojum PS (Trollhättan)
Höljes PS
Hölleforsen PS
Järnvägsforsen PS
Järpströmmen PS
Juktan PSP
Korsselbränna PS
Krångede PS
Krokströmmen PS
Kvistforsen PS
Laxede PS
Letsi PS
Ligga PS
Messaure PS
Midskog PS
Moforsens PS
Olidan PS (Trollhättan)
Porjus PS
Porjus PS
Ramsele PS
Sällsjö PS
Seitevare PS
Stadsforsen PS
Stalon PS
Storfinnforsen PS
Stornorrfors PS
Torpshammar PS
Trängslet PS
Tuggen PS
Vargfors PS
Vietas PS
Bieudron-Dixence Dam
Birsfelden HPP
Blenio HPP
Chandoline
Engadiner
Gibidumsee
Hinterrhein HPP
Fionnay HPP
Lac d'Emosson
Lac de l'Hongrin
Mapragg HPP
Stalden HPP
Maggia HPP
Massa HPP
Nendaz HPP
Nuova Biaschina HPP
Riddes HPP
Ryburg-Schwörstadt HPP
Sedrun HPP
Tavanasa HPP
Tierfehd HPP
Verbois HPP
Verzasca Dam Lago di Vogorno
Zervreila HPP
Afobaka (Brokopondo) HPP
Minghu PSP
Mingtan PSP
Baipazin Dam
Golovnaya Dam
Kayrakkum Dam
Nurek Dam
Rogun Dam
Kidatu Dam
Kihansi Dam
Bhumibol Power Plant
Pak Mun Dam
Si-Nakharin Dam
Vajiralongkorn Dam
Altınkaya Dam
Aslantaş Dam
Atatürk Dam
Batman Dam
Berke Dam
Birecik Dam
Borçka Dam
Çatalan Dam
Deriner Dam
Dicle Dam
Gezende Dam
Gökçekaya Dam
Hasan Uğurlu Dam
Hirfanlı Dam
Ilısu Dam
Karakaya Dam
Karkamış Dam
Kayraktepe Dam
Keban Dam
Kılıçkaya Dam
Menzelet Dam
Obruk Dam
Oymapinar Dam
Özlüce Dam
Sarıyar Dam
Sır Dam
Yamula Dam
Kiira Power Station
Nalubaale Power Station
Dnestr PSP
Dnestr HS
Dnieper HS
Dniprodzerzhinsk HS
Kakhovskaya HS
Kaniv HS
Kyiv HS
Kyiv PSP
Kremenchug HS
Tashlyk PSP
Ben Cruachan PSP
Breadalbane hydro-electric power scheme
Dinorwig PSP
Ffestiniog PSP
Foyers PSP
Baygorria Dam
Palmar Dam (Constitucion)
Terra Dam (Rincón del Bonete)
Bad Creek PSP
Bagnell Dam
Barkley Generating Station
Bartletts Ferry HPP
Bath County PSP
Bear Swamp Generating Station
Big Bend Dam
Big Creek-1
Bliss Dam
Blenheim-Gilboa Pumped Storage Power Project
Bonneville Dam
Boundary Dam
Brownlee Dam
Bull Shoals
Cabin Creek PSP
Cabinet Gorge Dam
Camino HP
Carters PSP (Carters Dam)
Castaic Dam
Center Hill HP
Cheoah HP
Cherokee HP
Chickamauga HP
Chief Joseph Dam
Claytor Dam
Cordell Hull HP
Davis Dam
Detroit Dam
Diablo Dam
Douglas Dam
Dworshak Dam
Edward C Hyatt PSP
Flaming Gorge Dam
Folsom Dam
Fontana Dam
Fort Loudoun Dam
Fort Peck Dam
Fort Randall Dam
Garrison Dam
Gaston Dam
Gaston HP
Gavins Point HP
Glen Canyon Dam
Gorge Dam
Grand Coulee Dam
Guntersville Dam
Harry S Truman Dam
Hells Canyon Dam
Helms PSP
Hiwassaee HP
Holtwood Dam
Hoover Dam
Hungry Horse HP
Ice Harbor Lock and Dam
John Day Dam
John H Kerr Dam
John S. Eastwood PSP
Judge Francis Carr Dam
Kentucky Dam
Kerr Dam
Lewiston PSP
Little Goose Lock and Dam
Little River Dam
Lower Granite Lock and Dam
Lower Monumental Lock and Dam
Lucky Peak HP
Ludington PSP
Martin Dam
McNary Dam
Morrow Point HP
Mossyrock HP
Mt. Elbert Pumped Storage Power Plant
Mt. Hope PSP
Muddy Run PSP
Nickajack Dam
Norris Dam
Northfield Mountain PSP
New Colgate Powerhouse
Noxon Rapids HP
Oahe Dam
Old Hickory HP
Oxbow Dam
Palisades Dam
Parker Dam
Pickwick HP
Pine Flat Dam
Priest Rapids Dam
Raccoon PSP
Roanoke Rapids
Richard B Russell PSP
Rocky Mountain PSP
Rocky Reach Dam
Rock Island Dam
Robert Moses Niagara Power Plant
Ross Dam
Safe Harbor Dam
San Luis Dam
Seneca PSP
Shasta Dam
Strom Thurmond HP
Summit PSP
Taum Sauk pumped storage plant
The Dalles Dam
Thermalito HP
Wallace PSP
Wanapum Dam
Watts Bar Dam
Wells Dam
Wheeler Dam
Wilson Dam (Alabama)
Wolf Creek Dam
Yards Creek PSP
Andizhan Dam
Charvak Dam
Farkhad Dam
Gazalkent Dam
Khodzhikent Dam
Tuya Muyun HP
Guri Dam
Caruachi Dam
Macagua
A Vuong Dam
Buon kuop Dam
Chian Dam
Da Nhim-1 Hydropower plant
Hamtkhuan Dam
Hoa-Binh Dam
Pleykrong Dam
Tkhak-ba Dam
Tkhak-mo Dam
Se San 3A Dam
Sesan-III Dam
Yali Dam
Itezhi-Tezhi Dam
Kariba Dam