Canadian First Nations governments

Alexander First Nation
Alexis Nakota Sioux First Nation
Athabasca Chipewyan First Nation
Beaver First Nation
Beaver Lake Cree Nation
Bigstone Cree Nation
Chipewyan Prairie First Nation
Cold Lake First Nations
Dene Tha' First Nation
Driftpile First Nation
Duncan's First Nation
Enoch Cree Nation
Ermineskin Cree Nation
Fort McKay First Nation
Fort McMurray First Nation
Frog Lake First Nation
Heart Lake First Nation
Horse Lake First Nation
Kainai Nation
Kapawe'no First Nation
Kehewin Cree Nation
Little Red River Cree Nation
Loon River First Nation
Louis Bull Tribe
Lubicon Lake Indian Nation
Mikisew Cree First Nation
Montana First Nation
O'Chiese First Nation
Paul First Nation
Piikani Nation
Saddle Lake First Nation
Samson Cree Nation
Sawridge Band
Siksika Nation
Smith's Landing First Nation
Stoney Tribe
Sturgeon Lake Cree Nation
Sucker Creek First Nation
Sunchild First Nation
Swan River First Nation
Tallcree First Nation
Tsuu T'ina Nation
Whitefish Lake First Nation
Whitefish Lake First Nation
Woodland Cree First Nation
Ahousaht First Nation
Aitchelitz Band
Beecher Bay First Nation
Bridge River Indian Band
Campbell River Indian Band
Cape Mudge Band
Cayoose Creek Band
Chawathil First Nation
Cheam Indian Band
Chemainus First Nation
Cowichan Tribes
Ehattesaht First Nation
Esquimault Nation
Fountain Indian Band
Gwa'sala-'Nakwaxda'xw Nation
Halalt First Nation
Hesquiaht First Nation
Hupacasath First Nation
Huu-ay-aht First Nation
Kmoks Nation
Ka:'yu:'k't'h'/Che:k:tles7et'h' First Nation
Kwantlen First Nation
Kwaw-kwaw-a-pilt First Nation
Kwicksutaineuk First Nation
Lakahahmen First Nation
Lake Cowichan First Nation
Lil'wat First Nation
Lyackson First Nations
Malahat Indian Band
Matsqui First Nation
Mowachaht/Muchalaht First Nations
'Namgis First Nation
Nanoose First Nation
Nuchatlaht First Nation
Pacheedaht First Nation
Pauquachin First Nation
Penelakut Indian Band
Popkum Band
Qualicum First Nation
Quatsino First Nation
Scia'new First Nation
Scowlitz First Nation
Seabird Island Band
Semiahmoo First Nation
Seton Lake Indian Band
Shxw'ow'hamel First Nation
Sinixt First Nation
Skawahlook First Nation
Skowkale First Nation
Skway First Nation
Snuneymuxw First Nation
Songhees First Nation
Soowahlie First Nation
Squiala First Nation
Sumas First Nation
T'it'q'et First Nation
Tla-o-qui-aht First Nations
Toquaht First Nation
Tsartlip First Nation
Tsawout First Nation
Tseshaht First Nation
Tseycum First Nation
Ts'kw'aylaxw First Nation
T'sou-ke Nation
Tzeachten First Nation
Uchucklesaht Tribe
Ucuelet First Nation
Westbank First Nation
Yakweakwioosse
Barren Lands First Nation
Berens River First Nation
Birdtail Sioux First Nation
Bloodvein First Nation
Brokenhead Ojibway Nation
Buffalo Point First Nation
Bunibonibee Cree Nation
Canupawakpa Dakota First Nation
Chemawawin Cree Nation
Crane River First Nation
Cross Lake First Nation
Dakota Plains First Nation
Dakota Tipi First Nation
Dauphin River First Nation
Ebb and Flow First Nation
Fairford First Nation
Fisher River First Nation
Fox Lake First Nation
Gamblers First Nation
Garden Hill First Nations
God's Lake First Nation
Grand Rapids First Nation
Hollow Water First Nation
Keeseekoowenin First Nation
Kinonjeoshtegon First Nation
Lake Manitoba First Nation
Lake St. Martin First Nation
Little Black River First Nation
Little Grand Rapids First Nation
Little Saskatchewan First Nation
Manto Sipi Cree Nation
Marcel Colomb First Nation
Mathias Colomb First Nation
Mosakahiken Cree Nation
Nisichawayasihk Cree Nation
Northlands First Nation
Norway House Cree Nation
O-Chi-Chak-Ko-Sipi First Nation
Opaskwayak Cree Nation
Pauingassi First Nation
Peguis First Nation
Pinaymootang First Nation
Pine Creek First Nation
Poplar River First Nation
Red Sucker Lake First Nation
Rolling River First Nation
Roseau River Anishinabe First Nation
Sagkeeng First Nation
Sandy Bay First Nation
Sapotaweyak Cree Nation
Sayisi Dene First Nation
Shamattawa First Nation
Sioux Valley Dakota Nation
Skownan First Nation
St. Theresa Point First Nation
Swan Lake First Nation
Tataskweyak Cree Nation
Tootinaowaziibeeng First Nation
War Lake First Nation
Wasagamack First Nation
Waterhen Lake First Nation
Waywayseecappo First Nation
Miawpukek First Nation
Mushuau Innu First Nation
Sheshatshiu Innu First Nation
Burnt Church First Nation
Eel Ground First Nation
Eel River Bar First Nation
Elsipogtog First Nation
Fort Folly First Nation
Indian Island First Nation
Kingsclear First Nation
Listuguj Mi'gmaq First Nation
Madawaska Maliseet First Nation
Oromocto First Nation
Pabineau First Nation
Red Bank First Nation
Saint Mary's First Nation
Tobique First Nation
Woodstock First Nation
Acho Dene Koe
Aklavik First Nation
Behdzi Ahda First Nation
Dechi Laot'i First Nations
Deline First Nation
Deninu K'ue First Nation
Dog Rib Rae First Nation
Fort Good Hope First Nation
Gameti First Nation
Gwichya Gwich'in First Nation
Jean Marie River First Nation
K'atlodeeche First Nation
Ka'a'gee Tu First Nation
Liidlii Kue First Nation
Lutsel K'e Dene First Nation
Pehdzeh Ki First Nation
Salt River First Nation
Sambaa K'e Dene First Nation
Tetlit Gwich'in First Nation
Tulita Dene First Nation
West Point First Nation
Wha Ti First Nation
Yellowknives Dene First Nation
Acadia First Nation
Annapolis Valley First Nation
Bear River First Nation
Chapel Island First Nation
Eskasoni First Nation
Glooscap First Nation
Indian Brook First Nation
Membertou First Nation
Millbrook First Nation
Paq'tnkek First Nation
Pictou Landing First Nation
Wagmatcook First Nation
We'koqma'q First Nation
Animbiigoo Zaagiigan Anishinaabek First Nation
Aamjiwnaang First Nation
Alderville First Nation
Algonquins of Pikwkanagn First Nation
Anishinaabeg of Naongashiing
Aroland First Nation
Attawapiskat First Nation
Bearskin Lake First Nation
Beausoleil First Nation
Beaverhouse First Nation
Big Grassy First Nation
Biinjitiwabik Zaaging Anishnabek First Nation
Bkejwanong Territory
Brunswick House First Nation
Caldwell First Nation
Cat Lake First Nation
Chapleau Cree First Nation
Chippewa of the Thames First Nation
Chippewas of Georgina Island First Nation
Chippewas of Kettle & Stony Point
Chippewas of Mnjikaning First Nation
Chippewas of Nawash
Chippewas of Saugeen
Constance Lake First Nation
Couchiching First Nation
Curve Lake First Nation
Deer Lake First Nation
Delaware First Nation
Dokis First Nation
Eabametoong First Nation
Eagle Lake First Nation
Flying Post First Nation
Fort Albany First Nation
Fort Severn First Nation
Fort William First Nation
Ginoogaming First Nation
Grassy Narrows First Nation
Gull Bay First Nation
Henvey Inlet First Nation
Hiawatha First Nation
Hornepayne First Nation
Iskutewizaagegan
Kasabonika Lake First Nation
Kashechewan First Nation
Kee Way Win First Nation
Kingfisher First Nation
Kitchenuhmaykoosib Inninuwug
Koocheching First Nation
Lac Des Mille Lacs First Nation
Lac La Croix First Nation
Lac Seul First Nation
Long Lake First Nation
Magnetawan First Nation
Marten Falls First Nation
Matachewan First Nation
Mattagami First Nation
McDowell Lake First Nation
M'Chigeeng First Nation
Michipicoten First Nation
Mishkeegogamang First Nation
Missanabie Cree First Nation
Mississauga First Nation
Mississaugas of New Credit
Mississaugas of Scugog Island
Mocreebec Indian Government
Mohawks of Akwesasne
Mohawks of the Bay of Quinte
Moose Cree First Nation
Moose Deer Point First Nation
Munsee-Delaware Nation
Muskrat Dam Lake First Nation
Naicatchewenin First Nation
Namaygoosisagagun First Nation
Naotkamegwanning First Nation
Neskantaga First Nation
Nibinamik First Nation
Nicickousemenecaning First Nation
Nipissing First Nation
North Caribou Lake First Nation
North Spirit Lake First Nation
Northwest Angle 33 First Nation
Northwest Angle 37 First Nation
Ochiichagwe'Babigo'ining First Nation
Ojibways of Batchewana
Ojibways of Garden River
Ojibways of Onegaming
Ojibways of the Pic River First Nation
Ojibways of Sucker Creek
Oneida Nation of the Thames
Pays Plat First Nation
Pic Mobert First Nation
Pikangikum First Nation
Poplar Hill First Nation
Poplar Point First Nation
Rainy River First Nation
Red Rock Band
Sachigo Lake First Nation
Sagamok Anishnawbek First Nation
Sand Point First Nation
Sandy Lake First Nation
Saugeen First Nation
Seine River First Nation
Serpent River First Nation
Shawanaga First Nation
Sheguiandah First Nation
Sheshegwaning First Nation
Shoal Lake First Nation
Six Nations of the Grand River
Slate Falls First Nation
Stanjikoming First Nation
Taykwa Tagamou
Temagami First Nation
Thessalon First Nation
Wabaseemoong Independent Nation
Wabauskang First Nation
Wabigoon First Nation
Wahgoshing First Nation
Wahnapitae First Nation
Wahta Mohawks
Wapekeka First Nation
Wasauksing First Nation
Washagamis Bay First Nation
Wauzhushk Onigum First Nation
Wawakapewin First Nation
Webequie First Nation
Weenusk First Nation
Whitefish Lake First Nation
Whitesand First Nation
Whitewater Lake First Nation
Wikwemikong Unceded First Nation
Wunnumin Lake First Nation
Zhiibaahaasing First Nation
Abegweit First Nation
Lennox Island First Nation
Abitibiwinni First Nation
Algonquins of Barriere Lake
Atikamekw d'Opitciwan
Atikamekw de Manawan
Betsiamites First Nation
Cree Nation of Chisasibi
Conseil de la Nation Innu Matimekush - Lac-John
Conseil des Atikamekw de Wemotaci
Eagle Village First Nation - Kipawa
Eastmain First Nation
Essipit First Nation
Gaspe First Nation
Gesgapegiag First Nation
Huron-Wendat Nation
Innu Takuaikan Uashat Mak Mani-Utenam
Kahnawake First Nation
Kanesatake First Nation
Kitcisakik First Nation
Kitigan Zibi Anishinabeg First Nation
Les Innus de Ekuanitshit
Listuguj Mi'gmaq First Nation
Long Point First Nation
Mistissini First Nation
Mohawk Nation of Akwesasne
Montagnais du Lac St.-Jean
Montagnais de Natashquan
Montagnais de Pakua Shipi
Montagnais de Unamen Shipu
Naskapi Nation of Kawawachikamach
Nation Anishinabe du Lac Simon
Nemaska First Nation
Odanak First Nation
Ouje-Bougoumou First Nation
Premire Nation Malecite de Viger
Timiskaming First Nation
Waskaganish First Nation
Waswanipi First Nation
Wemindji First Nation
Weymontachie First Nation
Whapmagoostui First Nation
Wolf Lake First Nation
Wolinak First Nation
Ahtahkakoop First Nation
Beardy's & Okemasis First Nation
Big Bear Band
Big Island Lake Cree Nation
Big River First Nation
Birch Narrows First Nation
Black Lake Denesuline Nation
Buffalo River First Nation
Canoe Lake Cree Nation
Carry the Kettle First Nation
Chacachas First Nation
Chakastapaysin Band of the Cree Nation
Clearwater River Dene Nation
Cote First Nation
Cowessess First Nation
Cumberland House Cree Nation
Day Star First Nation
English River First Nation
Fishing Lake First Nation
Flying Dust First Nation
Fond Du Lac Denesuline Nation
Gordon First Nation
Hatchet Lake Denesuline Nation
Island Lake First Nation
James Smith Cree Nation
Joseph Bighead First Nation
Kahkewistahaw First Nation
Kawacatoose First Nation
Keeseekoose First Nation
Key First Nation
Kinistin First Nation
Lac La Ronge First Nation
Little Black Bear First Nation
Little Pine First Nation
Lucky Man Cree Nation
Makwa Sahgaiehcan First Nation
Mistawasis First Nation
Montreal Lake Cree Nation
Moosomin First Nation
Mosquito, Grizzly Bear's Head, Lean Man First Nation
Muscowpetung First Nation
Muskeg Lake First Nation
Muskoday First Nation
Muskowekwan First Nation
Nekaneet First Nation
Ocean Man First Nation
Ochapowace First Nation
Okanese First Nation
One Arrow First Nation
Onion Lake First Nation
Pasqua First Nation
Peepeekisis First Nation
Pelican Lake First Nation
Peter Ballantyne Cree Nation
Peter Chapman First Nation
Pheasant Rump Nakota Nation
Piapot First Nation
Poundmaker Cree Nation
Red Earth First Nation
Red Pheasant First Nation
Sakimay First Nation
Saulteaux First Nation
Shoal Lake Cree Nation
Standing Buffalo First Nation
Star Blanket Cree Nation
Sturgeon Lake First Nation
Sweetgrass First Nation
Thunderchild First Nation
Wahpeton Dakota Nation
Waterhen Lake First Nation
White Bear First Nation
Whitecap Dakota/Sioux First Nation
Witchekan Lake First Nation
Wood Mountain First Nation
Yellow Quill First Nation
Young Chippewayan First Nation
Carcross/Tagish First Nation
Champagne and Aishihik First Nations
First Nation of Nacho Nyak Dun
Kluane First Nation
Kwanlin Dn First Nation
Liard River First Nation
Little Salmon/Carmacks First Nation
Ross River Dena Council
Selkirk First Nation
Ta'an Kwach'an Council
Teslin Tlingit Council
Trondk Hwchin First Nation
Vuntut Gwitchin First Nation
White River First Nation