A database of aquarium fish

Loricaria simillima (16)
Hemigrammus pulcher (2)
Lamprologus ocellatus (5)
Cleithracara maronii (10)
Arius leptaspis (60)
Mastacembelus armatus (80)
Altolamprologus calvus (10)
Betta bellica (8)
Pygocentrus nattereri (20)
Barbus conchonius (8)
Rasbora heteromorpha (3)
Barbus callipterus (8)
Melanotaenia splendida rubrostriata (12)
Corydoras leucomelas (4)
Puntius arulius (8)
Paracyprichromis nigripinnis (10)
Melanotaenia herbertaxelrodi (8)
Apistogramma viejita (6)
Anostomus anostomus (15)
Melanochromis parallelus (10)
Acantopsis choirorhynchos (20)
Apistogramma cacatuoides (5)
Corydoras septentrionalis (5)
Ancistrus triradiatus (10)
Betta ocellata (10)
Ancistrus cirrhosus (11)
Melanotaenia goldiei (11)
Barbus lateristriga (18)
Pimelodus pictus (10)
Osphronemus laticlavius (40)
Brycinus longipinnis (10)
Scatophagus argus (25)
Aulonocara maleri (8)
Corydoras pygmaeus (2)
Hypancistrus sp. L174 (8)
Corydoras gomezi (4)
Trichogaster microlepis (10)
Corydoras paleatus (6)
Melanotaenia praecox (4)
Melanotaenia boesemani (13)
Callichthys callichthys (13)
Fossorochromis rostratus (25)
Brochis multiradiatus (7)
Brachyrhaphis episcopi (4)
Glossolepis dorityi (9)
Colisa fasciata (10)
Neolamprologus brevis (6)
Labidochromis caeruleus (8)
Melanochromis auratus (10)
Barbus filamentosus (13)
Brochis britskii (9)
Synodontis robertsi (8)
Barbus barilioides (6)
Pseudotropheus crabro (8)
Teleogramma brichardi (11)
Cyprinus carpio carpio (60)
Aulonocara jacobfreibergi (12)
Colisa lalia (5)
Neolamprologus cylindricus (11)
Parachanna obscura (20)
Melanotaenia lacustris (11)
Hyphessobrycon flammeus (2)
Betta anabatoides (10)
Gambusia affinis (3)
Platystacus cotylephorus (25)
Aspredo aspredo (35)
Corydoras trilineatus (5)
Arnoldichthys spilopterus (6)
Copadichromis borleyi (11)
Barbus olivaceus (4)
Osphronemus goramy (50)
Corydoras ornatus (5)
Hyphessobrycon serpae (3)
Corydoras metae (5)
Macropodus opercularis (9)
Aequidens rivulatus (15)
Popondetta conniae (4)
Panaque maccus (6)
Hemigrammus erythrozonus (4)
Trichogaster leeri (9)
Symphysodon discus (10)
Copadichromis azureus (15)
Aplocheilus lineatus (10)
Corydoras polystictus (3)
Melanotaenia splendida splendida (13)
Hyphessobrycon ecuadoriensis (3)
Belonesox belizanus (12)
Barbus holotaenia (9)
Aequidens metae (11)
Panaque suttoni (35)
Polypterus senegalus (20)
Gobiopterus chuno (2)
Puntius tetrazona (6)
Corydoras delphax (4)
Herichthys cyanoguttatus (25)
Puntius cumingii (4)
Metynnis hypsauchen (15)
Aphyocharax rathbuni (4)
Julidochromis dickfeldi (9)
Chilatherina bleheri (10)
Rasbora espei (4)
Pterophyllum altum (10)
Botia macracantha (15)
Julidochromis transcriptus (6)
Corydoras nattereri (6)
Puntius oligolepis (4)
Sciaenochromis ahli (17)
Aphyocharax alburnus (6)
Satanoperca jurupari (20)
Pterophyllum scalare (12)
Neolamprologus brichardi (9)
Poecilia reticulata (4)
Botia almorhae (8)
Gasteropelecus sternicla (6)
Corydoras melini (5)
Botia histrionica (9)
Puntius sachsi (8)
Symphysodon aequifasciata aequifasciata (13)
Botia sidthimunki (4)
Melanotaenia maccullochi (6)
Acanthicus adonis (20)
Bedotia geayi (10)
Synodontis nigriventris (9)
Popondichthys furcatus (4)
Hyphessobrycon herbertaxelrodi (3)
Ancistrus dolichopterus (14)
Sewellia lineolata (9)
Brachygobius nunus (3)
Betta balunga (9)
Apistogramma bitaeniata (4)
Aulonocara maulana (11)
Pristella maxillaris (4)
Epiplatys dageti dageti (5)
Colisa chuna (4)
Tandanus tandanus (60)
Corydoras agassizi (6)
Copella arnoldi (6)
Aphyosemion gardneri (5)
Julidochromis regani (20)
Glossolepis incisus (11)
Symphysodon aequifasciata haraldi (13)
Trichogaster pectoralis (20)
Julidochromis marlieri (12)
Vieja maculicauda (20)
Aulonocranus dewindti (12)
Colisa sota (4)
Hemichromis lifalili (7)
Aequidens pulcher (16)
Misgurnus anguillicaudatus (20)
Pelvicachromis pulcher (8)
Megalechis thoracata (15)
Pseudotropheus lanisticola (5)
Archocentrus spinosissimus (13)
Anomalochromis thomasi (4)
Myxocyprinus asiaticus (90)
Leporinus fasciatus (24)
Balantiocheilos melanopterus (30)
Botia dario (10)
Pseudotropheus demasoni (4)
Synodontis notatus (20)
Xenotilapia leptura (9)
Hypostomus punctatus (20)
Poecilia latipinna (10)
Aulonocara baenschi (8)
Helostoma temminckii (20)
Dianema longibarbis (8)
Gyrinocheilus aymonieri (20)
Cichlasoma portalegrense (10)
Pelmatochromis nigrofasciatus (10)
Hemigrammus bleheri (3)
Apistogramma agassizii (7)
Farlowella acus (13)
Microphis brachyurus aculeatus (18)
Corydoras nanus (4)
Nannostomus marginatus (3)
Corydoras schwartzi (3)
Tateurndina ocellicauda (7)
Cyprichromis leptosoma (12)
Corydoras pulcher (4)
Otocinclus vittatus (3)
Heros notatus (30)
Corydoras xinguensis (3)
Farlowella vittata (12)
Neolamprologus sexfasciatus (10)
Botia morleti (8)
Chalceus macrolepidotus (20)
Baryancistrus sp. L85 (20)
Hyphessobrycon griemi (2)
Corydoras gossei (5)
Melanochromis vermivorus (12)
Hypophthalmus edentatus (25)
Altolamprologus compressiceps (14)
Toxotes jaculatrix (15)
Astronotus ocellatus (30)
Apteronotus albifrons (40)
Osteoglossum ferreirai (50)
Paracheirodon innesi (3)
Osteoglossum bicirrhosum (90)
Paracheirodon axelrodi (4)
Archocentrus nigrofasciatus (13)
Hemigrammus aereus (2)
Tropheus moorii (12)
Corydoras julii (3)
Gymnocorymbus ternetzi (3)
Brachygobius xanthozona (4)
Glossolepis wanamensis (9)
Melanotaenia parva (7)
Puntius titteya (4)
Dermogenys pusillus (6)
Hoplarchus psittacus (26)
Devario malabaricus (12)
Corydoras napoensis (4)
Puntius semifasciolatus (6)
Acarichthys heckelii (11)
Pangio kuhlii (7)
Amphilophus festae (30)
Apistogramma borellii (6)
Melanotaenia splendida australis (9)
Aulonocara hueseri (8)
Thorichthys meeki (12)
Hyphessobrycon pulchripinnis (4)
Brachychalcinus orbicularis (8)
Hyphessobrycon erythrostigma (5)
Hyphessobrycon rosaceus (3)
Microgeophagus ramirezi (8)
Dimidiochromis compressiceps (15)
Hemigrammus rhodostomus (2)
Aulonocara rubescens (10)
Chaetostoma milesi (10)
Apistogramma panduro (4)
Ptychochromis oligacanthus (15)
Cyphotilapia frontosa (25)
Archocentrus centrarchus (16)
Popondetta furcata (4)
Notopterus chitala (90)
Pantodon buchholzi (8)
Pseudomugil gertrudae (2)
Melanotaenia trifasciata (10)
Euchilichthys guentheri (16)
Botia hymenophysa (16)
Otocinclus zebra (3)
Laetacara curviceps (4)
Crossocheilus siamensis (13)
Xiphophorus hellerii (10)
Monodactylus argenteus (16)
Betta splendens (6)
Epalzeorhynchus frenatus (12)
Melanotaenia splendida inornata (12)
Fundulopanchax amieti (6)
Danio rerio (5)
Astyanax jordani (7)
Moenkhausia sanctaefilomenae (5)
Moenkhausia pittieri (5)
Betta channoides (8)
Mesonauta festivus (12)
Lethrinops furcifer (16)
Carnegiella strigata (4)
Colossoma macropomum (90)
Nimbochromis livingstonii (18)
Anabas testudineus (17)
Synodontis multipunctatus (13)
Ancistrus temmincki (13)
Cichlasoma octofasciatum (15)
Dianema urostriatum (11)
Synodontis ocellifer (30)
Labeotropheus fuelleborni (13)
Centromochlus perugiae (5)
Betta fusca (11)
Pseudotropheus aurora (9)
Tetraodon nigroviridis (10)
Betta coccina (5)
Hemirhamphodon pogonognathus (9)
Hasemania nana (2)
Corydoras concolor (5)
Kryptopterus bicirrhis (13)
Herotilapia multispinosa (11)
Agamyxis albomaculatus (12)
Neolamprologus tretocephalus (13)
Betta akarensis (10)
Hemigrammus rodwayi (4)
Otocinclus affinis (4)
Heros severus (25)
Betta brownorum (5)
Synodontis brichardi (12)
Botia kubotai (12)
Nimbochromis venustus (20)
Potamotrygon motoro (50)
Ancistrus sp. L182 (13)
Pseudotropheus elongatus (10)
Aulonocara stuartgranti (10)
Exodon paradoxus (7)
Datnoides microlepis (28)
Epiplatys esekanus (6)
Melanotaenia splendida tatei (9)
Baryancistrus LDA-33 (15)
Glyptoperichthys gibbiceps (45)
Poecilia sphenops (12)
Corydoras panda (3)
Rasbora maculata (2)
Baryancistrus sp. L177 (20)
Neolamprologus mustax (9)
Badis badis (7)
Tropheus duboisi (10)
Carassius auratus auratus (16)
Liposarcus multiradiatus (45)
Carinotetraodon travancoricus (2)
Rasbora caudimaculata (14)
Apistogramma nijsseni (6)
Synodontis angelicus (20)
Erpetoichthys calabaricus (75)
Corydoras elegans (4)
Chalinochromis brichardi (10)
Corydoras bondi (4)
Hypancistrus zebra (8)
Betta pugnax (10)
Sphaerichthys osphromenoides (5)
Trichogaster trichopterus (10)
Cichlasoma trimaculatum (30)
Prionobrama filigera (5)
Thayeria boehlkei (6)
Rasbora dorsiocellata dorsiocellata (6)
Ancistrus sp. (10)
Hyphessobrycon anisitsi (5)
Botia striata (8)
Aphyocharax anisitsi (4)
Corydoras rabauti (5)
Protomelas fenestratus (12)
Iriatherina werneri (4)
Heteropneustes fossilis (25)
Melanochromis johannii (8)
Devario regina (7)
Melanotaenia gracilis (9)
Pseudocrenilabrus philander (8)
Nothobranchius guentheri (6)
Arius seemani (30)
Inpaichthys kerri (2)
Corydoras sterbai (5)
Aphyosemion australe (5)
Phenacogrammus interruptus (3)
Pseudogastromyzon cheni (6)
Synodontis eupterus (18)
Stigmatogobius sadanundio (6)
Corydoras adolfoi (4)
Amphilophus citrinellus (26)
Trichogaster labiosus (7)
Parachromis managuensis (35)
Pseudomugil signifer (4)
Hemigrammus ocellifer (4)
Ctenopoma acutirostre (17)
Puntius partipentazona (3)
Parambassis confinis (8)
Tetraodon mbu (60)
Gastromyzon ocellatus (4)
Scobinancistrus aureatus L-14 (20)
Parambassis ranga (5)
Etroplus suratensis (25)
Pseudotropheus socolofi (10)
Betta enisae (8)
Neolamprologus caudopunctatus (5)
Telmatherina ladigesi (6)
Ancistrus sp. L255 (14)
Rasbora einthovenii (8)
Brochis splendens (5)
Pseudotropheus zebra (13)
Epalzeorhynchos bicolor (10)
Botia modesta (20)
Melanotaenia parkinsoni (10)
Cynotilapia afra (9)
Pseudotropheus lombardoi (13)
Parambassis gulliveri (21)
Amphilophus labiatus (20)
Bunocephalus coracoideus (12)
Melanotaenia fluviatilis (9)
Tanichthys albonubes (4)
Betta edithae (8)
Symphysodon aequifasciata axelrodi (13)
Chromidotilapia guentheri (12)
Acanthocobitis botia (10)
Periophthalmus barbarus (20)
Jordanella floridae (6)
Pseudomugil connieae (5)
Haplochromis burtoni (12)
Corydoras bilineatus (4)
Epiplatys sexfasciatus (9)
Steatocranus casuarius (10)
Hemichromis bimaculatus (10)
Hexanematichthys seemanni (30)
Corydoras habrosus (2)
Hemigrammus hyanuary (4)
Corydoras similis (4)
Dekeyseria brachyura (12)
Geophagus surinamensis (25)
Betta albimarginata (4)
Dasyloricaria filamentosa (17)
Corydoras leopardus (5)
Corydoras guapore (4)
Puntius lateristriga (15)
Julidochromis ornatus (8)
Hoplosternum littorale (17)
Papyrocranus afer (70)
Cichla monoculus (60)
N/A (24)
Corydoras arcuatus (4)
Boehlkea fredcochui (4)
Melanotaenia angfa (11)
Betta schalleri (4)
Petitella georgiae (4)
Uaru amphiacanthoides (16)
Neolamprologus leleupi (8)
Parachromis dovii (40)
Melanotaenia duboulayi (8)
Danio albolineatus (6)
Labeotropheus trewavasae (9)
Corydoras davidsandsi (5)
Heterandria bimaculata (12)
Puntius nigrofasciatus (5)
Ectodus descampsii (10)
Aulonocara nyassae (7)
Amphilophus robertsoni (16)
Corydoras aeneus (6)
Puntius phutunio (7)
Xiphophorus maculatus (5)